NOV 25

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 25

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 25

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 13
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
TBA

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
TBA

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JULY 9, 2020
RASA AGM - Wednesday, August 12th
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
  Game Postponed
RS
Tue, Dec. 1
Game #1-7-25
9:10P Grads
(First Division)
  West Coast - RUSC
(First Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Tue, Dec. 1
Game #1-7-28
9:10P Vansal FC
(First Division)
  AC Phantoms
(First Division)
  TBA
RS
Wed, Dec. 2
Game #2-10-54
TBA Bye   Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Wed, Dec. 2
Game #2-10-55
TBA Bye   FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Wed, Dec. 2
Game #2-10-50
9:10P EPFC
(Second Division)
  West Coast - RUSC 2
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Wed, Dec. 2
Game #2-10-51
9:10P Richmond Strikers
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Wed, Dec. 2
Game #2-10-52
9:10P Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
  United FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Thu, Dec. 3
Game #2-10-53
9:10P Rangers FC
(Second Division)
  Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Fri, Dec. 4
Game #1-9-33
9:10P West Coast - RUSC
(First Division)
  Grads
(First Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Fri, Dec. 4
Game #1-9-34
9:10P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
  Emerald Unicorn
(First Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Fri, Dec. 4
Game #1-9-35
9:10P AC Richmond
(First Division)
  Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Fri, Dec. 4
Game #1-9-36
9:10P AC Phantoms
(First Division)
  Vansal FC
(First Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-56
11:00A Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  West Coast - RUSC 2
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-58
11:00A Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  United FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
  Game Postponed
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-57
1:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-59
TBA Bye   EPFC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-61
TBA Bye   Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-62
TBA Bye   Rangers FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 6
Game #2-11-60
TBA Bye   Richmond Strikers
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Fri, Dec. 11
Game #1-10-37
9:10P West Coast - RUSC
(First Division)
  Emerald Unicorn
(First Division)
  Minoru 3
RS
Fri, Dec. 11
Game #1-10-38
9:10P Young Bloods FC
(First Division)
  Grads
(First Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Fri, Dec. 11
Game #1-10-39
9:10P AC Richmond
(First Division)
  Vansal FC
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 11
Game #1-10-40
9:10P AC Phantoms
(First Division)
  Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-63
11:00A West Coast - RUSC 2
(Second Division)
  EPFC
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-65
11:00A United FC
(Second Division)
  Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
  Minoru 3
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-64
1:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  Richmond Strikers
(Second Division)
  Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-66
1:00P Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  Rangers FC
(Second Division)
  Minoru 3
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-67
TBA Bye   Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 13
Game #2-12-68
TBA Bye   FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-73
TBA Bye   West Coast - RUSC 2
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-74
TBA Bye   Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
  TBA
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-69
9:10P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  EPFC
(Second Division)
  King George
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-70
9:10P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
  Richmond Strikers
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-71
9:10P Richlads FC
(Second Division)
  Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
  Minoru 3
RS
Wed, Dec. 16
Game #2-13-72
9:10P United FC
(Second Division)
  Rangers FC
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Grads 4 4 0 0 12
AC Richmond 5 3 0 2 11
Richmond All Blac 5 3 1 1 10
Young Bloods FC 5 3 2 0 9
West Coast - RUSC 4 1 1 2 5
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 5 5 0 0 15
Heatherbrae FC 4 4 0 0 12
Jade Unicorn 5 4 1 0 12
Club Ireland Rove 3 3 0 0 9
United FC 3 1 2 0 3
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Flying Beaver 0 0 0 0 0
Heatherbrae Maste 0 0 0 0 0
Rain City Gunners 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Old Blac 0 0 0 0 0
VIEW FULL TABLES »