NOV 27

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 29

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 13
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 13
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
TBA

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
TBA

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 16
9:10PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
JAN 13
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JULY 9, 2020
RASA AGM - Wednesday, August 12th
  League Cup Challenge Cup President's Cup Masters Cup Division 1 Division 2 Masters
2020 Graduates     Flying Beaver AC Richmond AC Phantoms & Young Bloods Old Blacks
2019 Graduates Richmond All Blacks Firefighters Old Blacks AC Richmond Knights Old Blacks
2018 Graduates Richmond All Blacks Pacific Dragons Flying Beaver West Coast FC Pacific Dragons Old Blacks
2017 Richmond All Blacks West Coast FC Club Ireland Celtic Old Blacks AC Richmond Club Ireland Celtic Old Blacks
2016 Rain City Richmond All Blacks West Coast FC Old Blacks AC Richmond Clippers Old Blacks
2015 Richmond Athletics Richmond Athletics Club Ireland Celtic Old Blacks Richmond Athletics Richmond Sockeyes Old Blacks
2014 Richmond All Blacks Richmond All Blacks Marine Drive Collision Old Blacks Richmond All Blacks Unicorn Old Blacks
2013 Richmond All Blacks Richmond All Blacks Graduates Old Blacks Richmond All Blacks Graduates Old Blacks
2012 Richmond Athletics FC Islanders DSBH Hounds Old Blacks Richmond Athletics FC   Old Blacks
2011 Lulu Island FC   Islanders   Richmond All Blacks    
2010 IG Micromed Dragons Club Inter Islanders FC   IG Micromed Dragons Subway FC  
2009 IG Micromed Dragons Richmond All Blacks FC DSBH Kelevra   IG Micromed Dragons Jugadores  
2008 IG Micromed Dragons ISSC Harps Club Inter   IG Micromed Dragons West Richmond Strikers  
2007 IG Micromed Dragons IGN Dragons Ante Up United   IG Micromed Dragons Subway FC  
2006 IG Micromed Dragons All Blacks Fury FC   IG Micromed Dragons Danny's Restaurant  
2005 Richmond All Blacks Richmond Dragons FC Richmond Athletics   Richmond All Blacks Fairview Automotive FC  
2004 Richmond All Blacks Richmond All Blacks Richmond Athletics   Shamrock Rovers J.P. Malones  
2003 Richmond All Blacks Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers "B"   Shamrock Rovers Shamrock Rovers "B"  
2002 Steveston Clippers Shamrock Rovers RJS Landscaping   Shamrock Rovers Richond Steelers FC  
2001 Richmond All Blacks Britcom Richmond Dragons   Legends Firefighters Richmonnd Dragons  
2000 Richmond Town Richmond Town Shamrock Rovers "A"   Richmond Town    
1999 Britcom Malones FireFighters Shamrock Rovers   Britcom Yard Butlers  
1998 Richmond All Blacks Richmond Town Malone's Budmen   Britcom Ashton Mechanical "B"  
1997 Richmond Town   Ashton Mechanical   Richmond Town West Richond  
1996 Campbell & Pound Sounders Legends Pub Richmond Raiders   J.P. Malones Firefighters Shamrock Rovers  
1995 Malones Firefighters Certigard Impact Certigard Impact   Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1994 Campbell & Pound Sounders Campbell & Pound Sounders     Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1993 Campbell & Pound Sounders A.N.A.F. 284     Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1992 Campbell & Pound Sounders Campbell & Pound Sounders     Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1991 Campbell & Pound Sounders Campbell & Pound Sounders     Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1990 Campbell & Pound Sounders A.N.A.F. 284     Campbell & Pound Sounders    
1989 A.N.A.F. 284 A.N.A.F. 284     A.N.A.F. 284    
1988 Richmond Sounders Richmond Celtics     A.N.A.F. 284    
1987 Richmond Sounders A.N.A.F. 284     A.N.A.F. 284    
1986 Pumphouse Firefighters Richmond Sounders     Pumphouse Firefighters    
1985 Coach & Crown Express Pumphouse FireFighters     Sounders S.C.    
1984 M&M Sounders M&M Sounders     Sounders S.C.    
1983 Richmond Pioneer Celtics Seafair FC     Seafair F.C.    
1982 Richmond Island Pumphouse Firefighters M&M Sounders     Seafair F.C.    
1981 Anza Club Seafair FC     Seafair F.C.    
1980 Richmond Celtics Richmond Celtics     Fishermen's Net    
1979 A.N.A.F. 285 Fishermen's Net     Fishermen's Net    
1978   Quality Auto Glass     Quality Auto Glass    
1977 Quality Auto Glass West Coast Diving     Quality Auto Glass    
1976 Kerrisdale Legion Kerrisdale Legion     Kerrisdale Legion    
1975 Kerrisdale Legion Richmonnd Trojans     Richmond Trojans    
1974 Delta United Kerrisdale Legion     City Trust    
1973 Kerrisdale Legion Kerrisdale Legion     Kerrisdale Legion    
1972 Kerrisdale Legion Delta Utd.     Molsons Old Stylers    
1971 C.P. Air Bank of Montreal FC     Ben Jacobsen Motors    
1970   C.P. Air     Richmond O'Keefes    
1969 Richmond O'Keefes Richmond O'Keefes     Richmond O'Keefes    
1968   Airport Inn     Delta United F.C.    

1967

        Delta United F.C.    
1966         Allied Heat & Fuel    
1965         Steveston A.N.A.F. 284    
1964         Steveston A.N.A.F. Maroons    
1963         Richmond Maroons    
1962         Richmond Maroons    
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Grads 4 4 0 0 12
AC Richmond 5 3 0 2 11
Richmond All Blac 5 3 1 1 10
Young Bloods FC 5 3 2 0 9
West Coast - RUSC 4 1 1 2 5
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 5 5 0 0 15
Heatherbrae FC 4 4 0 0 12
Jade Unicorn 5 4 1 0 12
Club Ireland Rove 3 3 0 0 9
United FC 3 1 2 0 3
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Flying Beaver 0 0 0 0 0
Heatherbrae Maste 0 0 0 0 0
Rain City Gunners 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Old Blac 0 0 0 0 0
VIEW FULL TABLES »