We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our Privacy Policy.
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our Privacy Policy.
NOV 24

AC WC UTD.
FINAL
1
7
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 24

FINAL
0
7
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
0
1
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
3
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
4
1
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
0
2
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
0
3
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 26

FINAL
1
5
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
2
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
3
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
3
6
MASTERS/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
9
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 1
AC WC UTD.
FINAL
3
2
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
2
7
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
9
1
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3
TBA

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 3
11:00AM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 3
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 3
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 3
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 3
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM
AC WC UTD.
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 10
TBA

/REGULAR
DEC 10
11:00AM

FIRST/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Board of Directors
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Sponsors
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JULY 12, 2023
RASA 2023/24 AGM
Select seasons >>>
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Dec. 1
Game #1-14-53
9:00P Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
9 Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
1 Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 1
Game #1-14-54
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
2 RFC Hibs
(First Division)
7 London
RS
Fri, Dec. 1
Game #1-14-56
9:00P AC West Coast United
(First Division)
3 Active Releaf Grads
(First Division)
2 Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-78
TBA BYE   Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #1-14-55
11:00A Emerald Unicorn
(First Division)
Richlads FC
(First Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-74
11:00A EPFC Panthers
(Second Division)
Freebird
(Second Division)
MacNeil North
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-76
11:00A Lion Rock
(Second Division)
RFC Hammers
(Second Division)
MacNeil South
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-73
1:00P BG Rangers
(Second Division)
  Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-75
1:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  United
(Second Division)
MacNeil North
RS
Sun, Dec. 3
Game #2-13-77
1:00P Minoru Eagles FC
(Second Division)
  AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  MacNeil South
RS
Thu, Dec. 7
Game #M-14-53
9:00P Athletics
(Masters Division)
Villains FC
(Masters Division)
Richmond High
RS
Thu, Dec. 7
Game #M-14-54
9:00P Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
EPFC Lions
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Dec. 7
Game #M-14-56
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 8
Game #1-15-57
9:00P RFC Hibs
(First Division)
Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
Minoru Oval
RS
Fri, Dec. 8
Game #1-15-59
9:00P Active Releaf Grads
(First Division)
VanSal FC
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 8
Game #1-15-60
9:00P AC West Coast United
(First Division)
  Emerald Unicorn
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Dec. 8
Game #M-14-55
9:00P South Army F
(Masters Division)
  BG Rangers Masters
(Masters Division)
London
RS
Sun, Dec. 10
Game #2-14-82
TBA Minoru Eagles FC
(Second Division)
  BYE   TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 10
Game #1-15-58
11:00A Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
Richlads FC
(First Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 10
Game #2-14-81
1:00P Lion Rock
(Second Division)
Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 10
Game #2-14-83
1:00P EPFC Panthers
(Second Division)
RFC Hammers
(Second Division)
Boyd South
RS
Sun, Dec. 10
Game #2-14-84
1:00P BG Rangers
(Second Division)
  Freebird
(Second Division)
McMath
  Game rescheduled
RS
Tue, Dec. 12
Game #1-13-50
9:00P RFC Hibs
(First Division)
Active Releaf Grads
(First Division)
Boyd Red
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Wed, Dec. 13
Game #2-14-80
9:00P Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
  AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Hugh Boyd - Red
  Game rescheduled
RS
Thu, Dec. 14
Game #M-11-43
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
EPFC Lions
(Masters Division)
Minoru 3
RS
Fri, Dec. 15
Game #1-16-61
9:00P AC West Coast United
(First Division)
  Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 15
Game #1-16-62
9:00P Emerald Unicorn
(First Division)
Active Releaf Grads
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-85
TBA BG Rangers
(Second Division)
  BYE   TBA
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-86
11:00A Jade Unicorn
(Second Division)
Minoru Eagles FC
(Second Division)
MacNeil North
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-88
11:00A RFC Hammers
(Second Division)
Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
MacNeil South
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-89
11:00A United
(Second Division)
EPFC Panthers
(Second Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-87
1:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
  Lion Rock
(Second Division)
MacNeil North
RS
Sun, Dec. 17
Game #2-15-90
1:00P Freebird
(Second Division)
Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
Minoru 2

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
  
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
AC WC Utd. 14 12 0 2 38
RFC Hibs 12 8 1 3 27
Active Releaf Gra 13 9 4 0 27
Richmond All Blac 12 6 4 2 20
Emerald Unicorn 13 6 6 1 19
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Heatherbrae FC 11 9 1 1 28
United 11 7 1 3 24
AC Phantoms 11 7 2 2 23
Jade Unicorn 11 7 2 2 23
EPFC Panthers 11 6 4 1 19
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond Old Blac 13 10 1 2 32
Rain City Gunners 13 10 3 0 30
Athletics 13 7 2 4 25
Heatherbrae Maste 12 7 4 1 22
EPFC Lions 12 3 6 3 12
VIEW FULL TABLES »