NOV 25

FINAL
7
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 25

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 25

FINAL
4
1
FIRST/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
2
1
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
2
0
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
5
3
/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
2
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
2
9
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 27

FINAL
0
5
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
NOV 30

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
TBA

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:10PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 11
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 11
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Downloads
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JULY 12, 2022
RASA 2022/23 AGM
Select seasons >>>
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Thu, Dec. 1
Game #M-14-56
TBA (bye)   Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
TBA
  Game to be Rescheduled
RS
Fri, Dec. 2
Game #1-12-45
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
Westcoast fc
(First Division)
TBA
  Game To be Rescheduled
RS
Fri, Dec. 2
Game #1-12-47
9:00P AC Richmond
(First Division)
EPFC Lions
(First Division)
TBA
  Game To be Rescheduled
RS
Fri, Dec. 2
Game #1-12-48
9:00P VanSal FC
(First Division)
Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
TBA
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Wed, Dec. 7
Game #2-8-50
9:00P FC Hammers
(Second Division)
AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
Minoru 3
RS
Thu, Dec. 8
Game #M-15-59
TBA (bye)   Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
TBA
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Thu, Dec. 8
Game #2-9-62
9:00P K2 Sports
(Second Division)
Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
King George
RS
Thu, Dec. 8
Game #M-15-57
9:00P Athletics
(Masters Division)
Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Thu, Dec. 8
Game #M-15-58
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
Richmond High
RS
Thu, Dec. 8
Game #M-15-60
9:00P Vision FC
(Masters Division)
Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Dec. 9
Game #1-13-49
9:00P Grads
(First Division)
Richmond All Blacks
(First Division)
Minoru Oval
RS
Fri, Dec. 9
Game #1-13-51
9:00P Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
AC Richmond
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Fri, Dec. 9
Game #1-13-52
9:00P Westcoast fc
(First Division)
Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
RS
Fri, Dec. 9
Game #1-13-50
9:10P EPFC Lions
(First Division)
VanSal FC
(First Division)
King George
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-85
11:00A Melvin FC
(Second Division)
AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
King George
  Game Location Changed.
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-86
11:00A Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-87
11:00A K2 Sports
(Second Division)
Lerazo FC
(Second Division)
Minoru 2
  Game Location Changed.
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-88
1:00P BG Rangers
(Second Division)
Richlads FC
(Second Division)
Minoru Oval
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-89
1:00P Lion Rock
(Second Division)
FC Hammers
(Second Division)
MacNeil - North
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-90
1:00P Unicorn FC B
(Second Division)
United
(Second Division)
Minoru 2
RS
Sun, Dec. 11
Game #2-13-91
1:00P EPFC Panthers Lee Man
(Second Division)
King George
  Game Rescheduled
PO
Tue, Dec. 13
Game #LC-16
9:00P AC Phantoms
(Second Division)
Unicorn FC A
(First Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
  Game Rescheduled
PO
Tue, Dec. 13
Game #LC-17
9:00P Richlads FC
(Second Division)
Pacific Dragon
(First Division)
Minoru 3
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Wed, Dec. 14
Game #2-7-44
9:00P K2 Sports
(Second Division)
Melvin FC
(Second Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Wed, Dec. 14
Game #2-7-45
9:00P BG Rangers
(Second Division)
Club Ireland Rovers
(Second Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
  Game Rescheduled
RS
Wed, Dec. 14
Game #2-8-55
9:00P Heatherbrae FC
(Second Division)
Lion Rock
(Second Division)
Minoru 3
RS
Thu, Dec. 15
Game #M-16-62
TBA (bye)   Athletics
(Masters Division)
TBA
RS
Thu, Dec. 15
Game #M-16-61
9:00P Heatherbrae Masters
(Masters Division)
Jugadores Masters
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Blue
RS
Thu, Dec. 15
Game #M-16-63
9:00P Vision FC
(Masters Division)
Richmond Old Blacks
(Masters Division)
Richmond High
RS
Thu, Dec. 15
Game #M-16-64
9:00P Rain City Gunners
(Masters Division)
Old Boys FC
(Masters Division)
Hugh Boyd - Red

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Grads 10 7 1 2 23
EPFC Lions 10 7 2 1 22
Westcoast fc 11 5 3 3 18
VanSal FC 11 5 4 2 17
Unicorn FC A 11 5 5 1 16
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Heatherbrae FC 10 9 1 0 27
Richlads FC 11 8 1 2 26
United 10 8 2 0 24
Lerazo FC 11 6 1 3 21
AC Phantoms 10 5 5 0 15
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond Old Blac 10 8 0 2 26
Heatherbrae Maste 10 7 1 2 23
Athletics 11 7 3 1 22
Rain City Gunners 10 6 2 2 20
Vision FC 11 3 6 2 11
VIEW FULL TABLES »