DEC 1

FINAL
5
1
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 1

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
4
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
0
4
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
2
2
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 2

FINAL
7
0
MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
1
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
0
0
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 3

FINAL
4
5
FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
1
6
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
4
1
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
3
2
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
8
1
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 5

FINAL
1
0
SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 7
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 8
9:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 9
9:00PM

MASTERS/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 10
9:00PM

FIRST/REGULAR
DEC 12
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 12
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 12
11:00AM

SECOND/REGULAR
DEC 12
1:00PM

SECOND/REGULAR
QUICK LINKS
WINTER LEAGUE
Home
News
Calendar
Photos
Videos
Location Maps
Board of Directors
COVID Guidelines
Bylaws
League Fees - Winter
ICP Teams & Clubs
Insurance
Past Champions | Winter League
Seeking
Administrator
MORE NEWS
JUNE 30, 2021
RASA 2021/22 AGM - Wednesday, August 11th
Select seasons >>>

Flying Beaver - Athletics
10w-2l-0t-0d  30pts
Next Game: Home to Rain City Gunners
Thursday, 9-Dec-2021 at 9:00pm - Hugh Boyd - Blue
Last Game: Home to Heatherbrae Masters (4-0 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
FLYING BEAVER - ATHLETICS
EXHIBITION  •  REGULAR SEASON  •  PLAYOFFS  •  OVERALL TOTALS
• Player Names and Column Headings are clickable •

  PLAYER NAME # P GP G A PTS PPG YC RC
1 Quinn Anderson 11 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
2 Steven Bicego - - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
3 Craig Boyd 6 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
4 Bob Dosen 10 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
5 Kevin Gill 16 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
6 Dan Harowitz 17 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
7 Josh Harowitz 18 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
8 Michael Henniger 5 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
9 Matthew Hopkins 3 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
10 Sonny Janda 19 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
11 Brenton Latham - - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
12 Dan Mansoor 13 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
13 Darnell May - - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
14 Steve Mulholland 7 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
15 Russell Neal 9 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
16 Gord Newmarch 4 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
17 Sean Nolan 2 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
18 Graham Plant - - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
19 Kyle Rattenbury 24 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
20 Mike Rayment 23 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
21 Matt Rowley 12 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
22 Ryan Steele 1 GK 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
23 Rhys Verde Rios - GK 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
24 Adam Wachtel 15 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
25 Daryl Ware lane 14 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
26 Keegan White 8 - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
27 anthony mak - - 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0
  TEAM TOTALS   0 0 0 0.00 0 0

LEGEND FOR STATISTICAL ABBREVIATIONS
# = Jersey Number
P = Position
GP = Games Played
G = Goals Scored (1 points each)
A = Assists (0 points each)
PTS = Total Points
PPG = Points Per Game
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
ABOUT RASA
The Richmond Adult Soccer Association is a Full Member of BC Soccer and offers recreational and competive soccer programs for adult players of all ages. We run 2 seasons - Winter League & Spring League. 

Our Winter League season runs from September to March each year.  We offer Open Division (any age) play and a Master Divsion (35+).  The Open Divisions typically play on Friday nights and/or Sunday mornings/afternoons.  Teams in the Winter League will play for a berth to the BC Soccer Provincial Cup tournament each year.  

Team Registration for Winter League typically opens in July and closes in mid-August. 

Our Spring League runs from April to July.  We offer 3 divisions of open play from recreational to competitive.  Games are typically played on Tuesday, Thursday or Sundays. 

Team Registration for Spring League typically opens in late March and closes in early April. 

FOLLOW US ON TWITTER
RASA SPONSORS
        
FIRST DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Richmond All Blac 13 12 0 1 37
West Coast FC 11 9 2 0 27
AC Richmond 12 9 3 0 27
Grads 11 5 5 1 16
Unicorn FC A 13 4 7 2 14
VIEW FULL TABLES »
SECOND DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
EPFC 9 8 0 1 25
Heatherbrae FC 10 7 0 2 23
Richlads FC 10 7 1 2 23
AC Phantoms 9 7 1 1 22
FC Hammers 9 6 2 1 19
VIEW FULL TABLES »
MASTERS DIVISION
TEAM GP W L T TP
Rain City Gunners 12 10 1 1 31
Heatherbrae Maste 12 10 2 0 30
Flying Beaver - A 12 10 2 0 30
Richmond Old Blac 12 5 6 1 16
Jugadores Masters 12 3 8 1 10
VIEW FULL TABLES »